Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0677,498
ChlefAlgeria 8,3805,207
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7625,445
CeresArgentina 8,1905,090
ChamicalArgentina 8,0475,000
ChepesArgentina 8,1315,052
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5635,942
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5165,292
CórdobaArgentina 8,2295,114
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2395,120
CorrientesArgentina 8,1135,042
CairnsAustralia 13,5308,408
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1568,797
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84310,466
CedunaAustralia 15,3789,556
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0098,705
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2208,837
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2858,877
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5818,439
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5988,450
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4618,365
CharnocksBarbados 4,5272,813
CotonouBenin 10,4296,481
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6295,362
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7375,430
CabroboBrazil 7,7914,842
CaceresBrazil 7,1124,420
CaetiteBrazil 7,9704,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9744,955
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6994,784
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1585,070
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4755,267
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5924,717
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3755,204
CaparaoBrazil 8,5485,312
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8644,887
CaratingaBrazil 8,4695,263
CaravelasBrazil 8,5155,291
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8834,899
CarolinaBrazil 7,0644,390
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3685,200
CataguasesBrazil 8,5615,320
CatalaoBrazil 7,9304,928
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1155,043
CaxiasBrazil 7,1904,468
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6855,397
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8974,907
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5375,305
ChapecoBrazil 8,4195,232
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8394,250
CipoBrazil 8,0535,004
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0034,352
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3155,167
CordeiroBrazil 8,6365,367
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7644,824
CorumbaBrazil 7,4014,599
CoximBrazil 7,5144,669
CrateusBrazil 7,4294,617
CuiabaBrazil 7,1644,452
CuritibaBrazil 8,4695,263
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1581,341
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7152,309
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0962,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0642,525
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3912,107
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1432,575
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9911,858
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2041,991
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6452,265
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2301,386
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3521,461
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8371,763
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0291,882
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0301,883
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7751,725
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8721,785
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0691,907
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4191,503
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2021,990
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5371,576
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0022,487
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1892,603
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2881,422
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8901,174
Comox, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2662,030
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1191,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1421,331
ChicoChile 9,5245,919
ChillanChile 8,4735,265
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4615,258
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5854,713
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3845,832
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3315,177
ChangchunChina 10,1606,313
ChangduChina 12,4047,708
ChangshaChina 12,2187,592
ChengduChina 12,2817,632
ChongqingChina 12,3277,660
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9892,479
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6865,398
CamagueyCuba 2,4611,529
CasablancaCuba 2,0061,247
ChebCzech Republic 8,2115,102
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8454,875
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2101,995
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1991,988
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2322,008
CanarEcuador 4,6792,908
CairoEgypt 10,9026,775
CaenFrance 7,4934,656
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7644,824
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7213,555
CocobeachGabon 11,4267,100
CologneGermany 7,8414,872
ChiosGreece 9,8936,148
CorfuGreece 9,4165,851
ConakryGuinea 8,7925,464
CatacamasHonduras 2,5911,610
CholutecaHonduras 2,7081,683
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5599,047
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1438,167
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1438,167
ChahbaharIran 12,8077,958
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7424,190
ClonesIreland 6,8304,244
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7554,198
CorkIreland 6,8514,257
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8534,259
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7345,428
CameriItaly 8,2905,151
CampobassoItaly 8,9415,556
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7325,426
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7755,453
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6605,381
Cape MeleItaly 8,3615,196
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0935,650
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2655,757
CerviaItaly 8,6045,347
CiampinoItaly 8,7925,463
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5075,286
Cisa PassItaly 8,4395,244
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7285,423
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4355,242
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3265,795
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2845,769
ChibaJapan 10,1046,278
ChichibuJapan 10,1356,298
ChichijimaJapan 10,6536,620
ChoshiJapan 10,0466,243
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8106,718
ChilekaMalawi 14,7699,178
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5439,037
ChitipaMalawi 14,2238,839
ChihuahuaMexico 1,181734
ComitanMexico 2,2491,397
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3777,070
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1556,311
ChoirMongolia 10,5076,529
CasablancaMorocco 7,8464,876
ChindeMozambique 15,0829,372
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3378,909
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9368,038
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6907,885
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5607,805
CondegaNicaragua 2,7311,697
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8909,253
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0606,873
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5976,585
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7376,672
ChhorPakistan 13,0358,100
ChitralPakistan 11,9437,421
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1615,071
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8094,852
CajamarcaPeru 5,1733,214
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1003,170
ChiclayoPeru 5,0853,160
ChimbotePeru 5,3793,343
CuzcoPeru 6,1053,794
CzestochowaPoland 8,5245,297
CoimbraPortugal 7,4244,613
CalafatRomania 9,2565,752
CeahlauRomania 9,1765,702
ClujRomania 9,0715,637
ConstantaRomania 9,5495,934
CraiovaRomania 9,2825,768
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2894,529
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3695,201
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0594,387
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0213,741
Cape UelenRussia 5,6313,499
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2075,722
CaraRussia 9,1665,696
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0265,609
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6344,122
ChitaRussia 9,7946,086
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7836,079
CokurdahRussia 7,1014,413
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9685,573
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2558,858
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2836,390
CaceresSpain 7,6174,733
CadizSpain 7,7844,837
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8244,862
CordobaSpain 7,8204,860
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2349,466
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9168,648
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2508,855
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6978,512
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5448,416
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2118,831
ChumphonThailand 14,5739,056
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7636,067
CorumTurkey 10,1916,333
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6557,243
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1924,469
CernovcyUkraine 9,0655,633
ChernigovUkraine 9,0635,632
CarrascoUruguay 8,9485,561
ColoniaUruguay 8,8275,485
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7612,337
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 709440
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8781,167
Camden, ScUsa 1,473915
Canton, NyUsa 2,1031,307
Cantonnw, SdUsa 778484
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9361,203
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6811,666
Carlinville, IlUsa 725450
Casper, WyUsa 1,118695
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4701,535
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7471,086
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6171,005
Charles City, IaUsa 850528
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,602996
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,592989
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,388862
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,453903
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6601,032
Chaska, MnUsa 1,019633
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,073667
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2511,399
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2611,405
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,557968
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 553344
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 888552
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,026637
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,029640
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2281,384
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,416880
Chugwater, WyUsa 960597
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,138707
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,153717
Circleville, OhUsa 1,296806
Clarinda, IaUsa 583362
Clark, SdUsa 1,004624
Clarksdale, MsUsa 590367
Clarksville, TnUsa 900560
Clayton, NmUsa 554344
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,442896
Clinton, IaUsa 900559
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3083,299
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,231765
College Park, MdUsa 1,7971,117
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 750466
Columbia, MoUsa 526327
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,463909
Columbus, GaUsa 1,042647
Columbus, InUsa 1,025637
Columbus, KsUsa 211131
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,313816
Conception, MoUsa 478297
Concordia, KansasUsa 399248
Conway, ArUsa 466290
Conway, ScUsa 1,6521,027
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0341,264
Corning, ArUsa 540335
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2191,379
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 915569
Corsicana, TxUsa 437272
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9261,197
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4091,497
Covington, LaUsa 854531
Covington, TnUsa 630391
Crete, NeUsa 556346
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,382859
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9276,790
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9276,790
CaracasVenezuela 4,1502,579
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5902,852
CoroVenezuela 3,8722,406
ChipataZambia 14,4238,963
ChomaZambia 14,1398,786
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8349,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -