Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7847,322
FarahAfghanistan 12,1107,525
FormosaArgentina 8,0234,986
ForrestAustralia 15,8259,834
FrancistownBotswana 14,4318,968
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0204,984
FloraniaBrazil 7,8154,857
FlorestaBrazil 7,8594,884
FlorianoBrazil 7,3644,576
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7015,407
FormosaBrazil 7,7494,816
FortalezaBrazil 7,4944,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1645,073
FrancaBrazil 8,1665,075
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1201,317
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7331,698
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5311,573
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1461,955
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0571,279
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3252,066
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8781,788
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8701,784
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8531,773
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7551,712
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7641,717
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6332,258
FayaChad 11,0166,846
FamagustaCyprus 10,6176,597
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6474,752
FarafraEgypt 10,9396,798
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9547,429
FichtelbergGermany 8,2185,107
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9924,966
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4175,852
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3452,700
FaranahGuinea 9,0195,605
FalconaraItaly 8,7145,415
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5655,322
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0055,596
FonniItaly 8,6895,399
FrontoneItaly 8,6815,395
FrosinoneItaly 8,8495,499
FukauraJapan 9,7026,029
FukueJapan 11,0116,842
FukuiJapan 10,2986,400
FukuokaJapan 10,8466,740
FukushimaJapan 9,9066,155
FukuyamaJapan 10,6086,592
FushikiJapan 10,1886,331
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2056,963
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,18810,059
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,37710,177
FunchalMadeira 7,1474,441
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2852,663
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0374,994
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2644,514
FaroPortugal 7,6294,741
FerganaRussia 11,4447,112
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8905,525
FalunSweden 7,6654,763
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4514,630
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8136,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6132,867
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 460286
Fairfield, IaUsa 706439
Fairmont, MnUsa 925575
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,212753
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4781,540
Farmington, MnUsa 1,056656
Farmington, MoUsa 660410
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,021634
Fayette, IaUsa 888552
Fayetteville, ArUsa 270168
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6311,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,547962
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,558968
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,390864
Findlay, OhUsa 1,288800
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,326824
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,373853
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,131703
Fort Collins, CoUsa 870541
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 820509
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 759472
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7761,103
Fort Scott, KsUsa 285177
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 249155
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,166725
Fort Worth, TxUsa 345214
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3031,431
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,088676
Franklin, LaUsa 814506
Franklin, PaUsa 1,577980
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7861,110
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0311,262
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,115693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -