Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9157,404
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0365,615
HuamboAngola 12,8778,002
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2259,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5589,046
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5739,056
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9133,674
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9602,461
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9691,845
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9761,849
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6611,032
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4212,126
Harrow, OnCanada 1,388863
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0651,905
Hope, BcCanada 2,4751,538
HaikouChina 13,1608,178
HailarChina 9,8686,132
HamiChina 11,1866,951
HetanChina 11,8777,380
HavanaCuba 2,0181,254
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3252,066
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3792,100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1361,949
HelwanEgypt 10,9196,785
HurguadaEgypt 11,2997,021
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5424,065
HelsinkiFinland 8,0745,017
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0765,019
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5834,712
HamburgGermany 7,8444,875
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8444,874
HannoverGermany 7,9014,910
HelgolandGermany 7,6954,782
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2835,147
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0816,265
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3952,731
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8983,665
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0653,769
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0693,771
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0538,732
HaifaIsrael 10,8796,761
HaboroJapan 9,3025,780
HachijojimaJapan 10,3266,417
HachinoheJapan 9,6205,978
HagiJapan 10,7166,659
HakodateJapan 9,5605,941
HamadaJapan 10,6366,609
HamamatsuJapan 10,3196,413
HikoneJapan 10,3636,440
HimejiJapan 10,4936,521
HiradoJapan 10,9116,780
HirooJapan 9,3745,825
HiroshimaJapan 10,6576,622
HitaJapan 10,8396,735
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9466,802
HunLibya 9,9396,176
HomboriMali 9,4775,889
HomalinMyanmar 13,1328,161
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9508,669
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7577,927
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
HororataNew Zealand 12,7387,915
HyderabadPakistan 13,0208,091
HuanucoPeru 5,5473,447
HelPoland 8,2325,115
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2935,775
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1535,688
HatangaRussia 7,9134,917
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3845,210
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1586,934
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7347,292
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6935,402
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7907,327
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6856,640
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2576,374
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3289,525
HalaibSudan 11,9147,403
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4427,732
HudeibaSudan 12,1367,542
HaparandaSweden 7,6284,740
HarnosandSweden 7,6264,739
HamaSyria 10,7716,693
HassakahSyria 10,8496,742
Hua HinThailand 14,3288,903
HakkariTurkey 10,8926,768
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2614,512
HersonUkraine 9,5395,928
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0335,613
Hallettsville, TxUsa 729453
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2961,427
Harrisburg, IlUsa 744462
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8201,131
Hart, MiUsa 1,290802
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1951,364
Hartington, NeUsa 737458
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,310814
Hay Springs, NeUsa 933580
Hays, KsUsa 377235
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2991,428
Hebron, NeUsa 453282
Helena, MtUsa 1,7151,066
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8011,119
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7071,060
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,361846
Hermit, CoUsa 915569
Hernando, MsUsa 648403
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,106688
Highmore, SdUsa 1,015631
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9731,226
Hillsboro, IlUsa 780485
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,231765
Holly, CoUsa 497309
Homer, AkUsa 4,6562,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 954593
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 856532
Horton, KsUsa 427265
Hot Springs, SdUsa 933580
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,524947
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,397868
Houma, LaUsa 922573
Houston, TexasUsa 688428
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,305811
Huntsville, AlUsa 940584
Huron, SdUsa 938583
HanoiVietnam 13,2328,223
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2488,854
HarareZimbabwe 14,5679,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -