Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0084,976
LuandaAngola 12,4017,706
LuenaAngola 13,1878,194
La PlataArgentina 8,8705,512
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2554,509
La RiojaArgentina 7,9264,925
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5445,309
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8986,151
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7584,821
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5449,038
LavertonAustralia 14,6259,088
LearmonthAustralia 16,65010,346
LongreachAustralia 14,0328,720
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0318,719
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1498,171
Low HeadAustralia 14,5629,049
LinzAustria 8,4395,244
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8984,287
LerwickUk 6,8984,286
La PazBolivia 6,5804,089
LavrasBrazil 8,3895,213
LencoisBrazil 7,9464,937
LinharesBrazil 8,5875,336
LondrinaBrazil 8,1715,078
LomBulgaria 9,2875,771
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2211,380
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6661,035
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7512,331
Langara, BcCanada 3,4232,127
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9421,207
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9861,234
London, OnCanada 1,565972
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8972,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3401,454
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5261,570
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5274,678
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8104,853
LanzhouChina 11,7127,278
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6647,870
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3992,734
LimonCosta Rica 3,2212,001
LarnacaCyprus 10,6206,600
LimassolCyprus 10,6046,589
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8528,608
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2218,216
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5944,719
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3702,094
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1931,984
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3152,060
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1071,931
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3962,731
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8222,996
LuxorEgypt 11,3637,061
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5671,595
Laucala BayFiji 10,7106,656
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1425,060
Le MansFrance 7,6044,725
LilleFrance 7,6354,744
LyonFrance 8,0394,996
LambarnGabon 11,5987,207
LastourvilleGabon 11,8257,348
LibrevilleGabon 11,4477,113
LeipzigGermany 8,1225,047
LindenbergGermany 8,1615,071
LamiaGreece 9,6275,982
LarissaGreece 9,5685,946
LemnosGreece 9,7066,031
LimnosGreece 9,7136,036
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1312,567
LabeGuinea 8,7995,468
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1573,826
La CeibaHonduras 2,4671,533
La MesaHonduras 2,4561,526
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1947,578
LudhianaIndia 12,5437,795
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2405,742
LatinaItaly 8,8315,488
LatronicoItaly 9,1355,677
LecceItaly 9,2585,753
LodwarKenya 13,4568,362
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4838,378
LiepajaLatvia 8,1995,095
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3205,170
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8794,896
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3175,790
LabuanMalaysia 14,3258,902
LuqaMalta 9,3435,806
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2932,668
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8251,134
LashioMyanmar 13,2818,253
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3437,670
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4017,706
LagosNigeria 10,4976,523
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2724,519
LillehammerNorway 7,4074,603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4507,736
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6734,768
LimaPeru 5,7333,562
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0768,126
LisbonPortugal 7,4464,627
LeninbadRussia 11,4327,104
LevsiRussia 9,2635,756
LungiSierra Leone 8,8905,525
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6125,351
LanzaroteSpain 7,6214,736
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7424,811
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2585,132
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2775,143
LatakiaSyria 10,6816,637
LampangThailand 13,7358,535
LoeiThailand 13,7538,546
Lop BuriThailand 14,0708,743
LomeTogo 10,3416,426
LeemingUk 7,1594,449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8984,287
London, EnglandUk 7,3784,585
London-GatwickUk 7,3994,598
LynehamUk 7,2744,520
L’VovUkraine 8,8515,500
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3245,794
LozovajaUkraine 9,5105,909
LubnyUkraine 9,2685,759
LuckUkraine 8,8585,504
LuganskUkraine 9,6646,005
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,002623
La Harpe, IlUsa 762474
Lafayette, LaUsa 796495
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 742461
Lake City, FlUsa 1,464910
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1531,338
Laketown, UtUsa 1,379857
Lamar, MoUsa 347216
Lampasas, TxUsa 560348
Lancaster, WiUsa 933580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,259783
Langdon, NdUsa 1,448900
Laramie, WyUsa 957594
Laredo, TexasUsa 970603
Larned, KsUsa 285177
Las Animas, CoUsa 577359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6311,014
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7921,113
Lawrence, KsUsa 377235
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3511,461
Le Mars, IaUsa 783487
Lebanon, MoUsa 419260
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 426265
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Leitchfield, KyUsa 968601
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,348838
Lewisburg, TnUsa 912567
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,484922
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0251,258
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4521,524
Lexington, MoUsa 426265
Lexington, VaUsa 1,572977
Libby, MtUsa 2,0481,273
Lincoln, NeUsa 540335
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7061,060
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,115693
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 455283
Llano, TxUsa 586364
Lodgepole, NeUsa 762474
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9401,206
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9431,207
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9601,218
Los Lunas, NmUsa 892554
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7071,060
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,028639
Louisville, MsUsa 805500
Loup City, NeUsa 611380
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0211,256
Lubbock, TexasUsa 511318
Luling, TxUsa 705438
Lusk, WyUsa 987613
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,592989
LivingstoneZambia 14,0868,753
LundaziZambia 14,3938,944
LusakaZambia 14,1788,810
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1708,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -