Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7977,331
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7687,313
MilianaAlgeria 8,4415,246
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7017,892
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0558,734
Malarg EArgentina 8,4425,246
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0605,630
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1675,696
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4565,255
MendozaArgentina 8,2005,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1985,094
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4375,243
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4638,366
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0498,730
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10210,006
MeekatharraAustralia 16,50310,255
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6129,080
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6069,076
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7229,149
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9569,294
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3138,894
MuharraqBahrain 12,3047,646
MinskBelarus 8,6965,404
MogilevBelarus 8,8025,470
MaunBotswana 13,9958,697
MacapaBrazil 6,1993,852
MacauBrazil 7,7574,820
MaceioBrazil 8,1715,078
MachadoBrazil 8,3635,197
ManausBrazil 5,8023,606
MarabaBrazil 6,7764,211
MaringaBrazil 8,1275,050
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1313,810
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0434,998
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9414,935
MonteiroBrazil 7,9264,926
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0945,030
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6104,729
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8524,879
MamfeCameroon 11,0786,884
MarouaCameroon 11,1726,942
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6612,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0881,298
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8231,133
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0312,505
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0711,909
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9101,187
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6361,638
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9081,807
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7271,694
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2391,391
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2131,375
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7351,078
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1421,331
Morden, MbCanada 1,468912
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7921,114
MoundouChad 11,4597,121
MatecanaColombia 4,0932,544
MoroniComoros 15,2049,448
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5545,316
MarstalDenmark 7,7954,844
Melville HallDominica 4,2012,610
MichesDominican Republic 3,3242,066
MocaDominican Republic 3,1781,975
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1251,942
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0521,897
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2772,037
MilagroEcuador 4,6072,863
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5376,548
MinyaEgypt 11,0326,855
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1676,939
MassawaEritrea 12,6747,876
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4944,035
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8834,899
MarseilleFrance 8,2015,096
MontpellierFrance 8,1085,039
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6813,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6914,779
MakokouGabon 11,7437,298
MayumbaGabon 11,8157,342
MitzicGabon 11,6117,215
MkamboGabon 11,8067,336
MoandaGabon 11,9227,408
MouilaGabon 11,7447,298
MagdeburgGermany 8,0294,989
MunichGermany 8,2945,154
MünsterGermany 7,8164,857
MethoniGreece 9,7446,055
MilosGreece 9,9246,167
MitiliniGreece 9,8626,128
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8566,125
MacentaGuinea 9,2285,734
MamouGuinea 8,8795,517
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4054,602
MiskolcHungary 8,8155,478
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5149,019
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7277,909
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8178,586
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2078,829
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0068,703
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4748,373
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3239,522
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4768,374
MashhadIran 11,6257,224
Malin HeadIreland 6,7724,208
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5875,336
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1665,696
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2435,744
MilanItaly 8,3335,178
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2875,149
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6605,382
ManIvory Coast 9,4805,891
MaebashiJapan 10,1016,277
MaizuruJapan 10,4026,464
MakurazakiJapan 11,0566,871
MatsueJapan 10,5316,544
MatsumotoJapan 10,1796,326
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6876,641
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4797,133
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9986,213
MishimaJapan 10,2156,348
MitoJapan 10,0186,225
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2616,377
MiyakoJapan 9,6646,005
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9277,412
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9716,817
MiyazakiJapan 10,9336,794
MombetsuJapan 9,2115,724
MoriokaJapan 9,7076,032
MuroranJapan 9,5075,908
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6586,623
MutsuJapan 9,5775,951
Ma’AnJordan 11,1596,934
MafraqJordan 10,9906,829
MombasaKenya 14,3308,905
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9829,310
MaseruLesotho 14,8349,218
MonroviaLiberia 9,2995,779
MisratahLibya 9,6415,991
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7459,784
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7099,762
MananjaryMadagascar 16,28210,118
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8749,865
MakhangaMalawi 14,8389,221
MangochiMalawi 14,7149,143
MwmosaMalawi 14,8499,227
MzimbaMalawi 14,4038,950
MzuzuMalawi 14,4088,953
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3159,517
MersingMalaysia 15,2249,460
MiriMalaysia 14,4929,006
MaleMaldives 15,4399,594
MenakaMali 9,7786,076
MoptiMali 9,3205,792
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6896,021
MazatlanMexico 1,6851,047
MeridaMexico 1,8201,131
Mexico CityMexico 1,8581,155
MonterreyMexico 1,191740
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8581,155
MaantyMongolia 10,4376,486
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6286,604
MatadMongolia 10,2126,346
MurenMongolia 10,3446,428
MarrakechMorocco 7,9294,927
MeknesMorocco 7,9974,969
MideltMorocco 8,1305,052
MaputoMozambique 15,1329,403
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2169,455
MandalayMyanmar 13,4228,341
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5538,422
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3868,940
MindatMyanmar 13,5318,408
MonywaMyanmar 13,4308,345
MyeikMyanmar 14,3868,940
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0268,094
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7744,831
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2857,634
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5687,810
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6857,883
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8581,776
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8911,797
MagariaNiger 10,5426,551
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7846,702
MaradiNiger 10,3556,435
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9746,820
MakurdiNigeria 10,8746,757
MinnaNigeria 10,5726,570
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9486,803
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2364,497
MajisOman 12,7447,919
MasirahOman 13,2228,216
Muscat  Oman 12,8988,015
MultanPakistan 12,5557,802
MurreePakistan 12,1777,567
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7817,942
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5004,661
MoyobambaPeru 5,1203,182
MactanPhilippines 13,3118,271
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1198,152
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3344,557
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0277,474
MagadanRussia 7,7184,796
MahackalaRussia 10,5236,539
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7394,809
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7384,808
MarkovoRussia 6,5554,074
MinusinskRussia 10,0046,217
MogocaRussia 9,4295,860
MoscowRussia 8,9375,554
MurmanskRussia 7,6504,754
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8917,389
MatamSenegal 8,4435,246
MogadishuSomalia 14,2628,863
MadridSpain 7,7674,826
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7614,823
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3595,194
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9144,918
MelillaSpain 8,1145,042
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1255,049
MalakalSudan 12,6357,851
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0259,337
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1205,046
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6678,493
Mae SariangThailand 13,7898,569
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9318,657
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7438,540
MalatyaTurkey 10,5406,549
MersinTurkey 10,5076,529
MuglaTurkey 10,1186,288
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1594,449
ManstonUk 7,4844,651
MeloUruguay 8,8105,475
MercedesUruguay 8,6995,405
MontevideoUruguay 8,9415,556
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,278794
Madison, FlUsa 1,410876
Madison, InUsa 1,109689
Madison, NeUsa 667415
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,029640
Manhattan, KsUsa 334207
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,199745
Marble Hill, MoUsa 644400
Marengo, IlUsa 960597
Marion, InUsa 1,106687
Marion, NcUsa 1,348838
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,410876
Marshall, TxUsa 454282
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7061,060
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9313,064
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,389863
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,606998
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 786489
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,012629
Mcpherson, KsUsa 270168
Medford, WiUsa 1,161721
Mellette, SdUsa 1,015631
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 642399
Mena, ArUsa 293182
Meridian, MississippiUsa 861535
Mexia, TxUsa 483300
Mexico, MoUsa 553344
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9481,211
Midland, TxUsa 658409
Milan, MnUsa 1,004624
Milbank, SdUsa 1,026637
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,375854
Milford, DeUsa 1,9641,221
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,324823
Millen, GaUsa 1,424885
Millport, OhUsa 1,496930
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3271,446
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,098682
Minden, NeUsa 583362
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,038645
Minonk, IlUsa 882548
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8641,158
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,004624
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 826514
Monmouth, IlUsa 762474
Monroe, NcUsa 1,486923
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,004624
Montgomery AlUsa 1,058657
Montrose, CoUsa 1,001622
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9731,226
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8111,125
Morganton, NcUsa 1,348838
Moro, OrUsa 2,2511,399
Morris, MnUsa 1,115693
Morrison, IlUsa 887551
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,433890
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,428888
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 729453
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,353841
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3581,465
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 744462
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 955594
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,216756
Muskogee, OkUsa 15093
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1352,569
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8042,364
MaracayVenezuela 4,1162,557
MaturinVenezuela 4,4882,789
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9232,438
MeridaVenezuela 4,0142,495
MagoyeZambia 14,1368,784
MansaZambia 13,9358,659
MbalaZambia 13,9988,699
MfuweZambia 14,3478,916
MisamfuZambia 14,0778,748
MonguZambia 13,6928,509
MpikaZambia 14,2148,833
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4288,966
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1668,803
MumbwaZambia 14,0428,726
MwinilungaZambia 13,5878,443
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6699,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -