Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9547,428
NeuquenArgentina 8,8455,496
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7805,456
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2707,625
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9958,697
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0298,718
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9989,320
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2251,383
NatitingouBenin 10,0766,262
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6455,372
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3347,043
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2106,966
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4822,164
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6251,631
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2222,002
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7871,732
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7982,360
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0621,281
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8611,157
N’DjamenaChad 11,1166,908
NanchangChina 12,0497,487
NanjingChina 11,5847,199
NanningChina 12,9778,064
NicosiaCyprus 10,5776,573
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8774,895
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2332,009
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1771,974
NegeleEthiopia 13,5698,432
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7706,693
NandiFiji 10,7706,693
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8624,885
NancyFrance 7,9374,932
NantesFrance 7,5294,679
NiceFrance 8,3195,169
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0284,989
NurembergGermany 8,1755,080
NurnbergGermany 8,1725,078
NaxosGreece 9,9506,183
NanortalikGreenland 4,5182,807
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5332,817
NordGreenland 5,8983,665
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3362,694
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3875,833
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6528,484
New DelhiIndia 12,8087,959
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9675,572
NaganoJapan 10,1326,296
NagasakiJapan 10,9506,805
NagoJapan 11,6087,214
NagoyaJapan 10,3296,419
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6607,246
NaraJapan 10,4366,485
NazeJapan 11,3597,059
NemuroJapan 9,1625,693
NiigataJapan 9,9776,200
NikkoJapan 10,0476,243
NobeokaJapan 10,8626,750
NairobiKenya 13,8928,633
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2874,528
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3757,069
NidaLithuania 8,2865,149
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7369,778
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,25710,102
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4438,975
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5289,028
NaraMali 8,9995,592
NioroMali 8,8135,476
NemaMauritania 8,9085,536
NouakchottMauritania 8,0515,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0037,459
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1587,555
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5317,787
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,657
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9111,809
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8066,715
NiameyNiger 9,9336,172
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2214,487
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3014,537
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4764,024
NawabshahPakistan 12,9258,032
NokkundiPakistan 12,5037,769
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3074,541
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1248,156
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2215,109
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6706,009
NikolaevRussia 9,4755,888
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6535,377
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2024,475
NizneangarskRussia 9,5025,904
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7946,086
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8925,525
NovgorodRussia 8,4665,261
NovosibirskRussia 9,8936,147
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2329,465
No. 6Sudan 11,7727,316
NyalaSudan 11,9177,405
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6488,481
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9938,696
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7549,168
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6458,479
NarathiwatThailand 14,9049,262
NigdeTurkey 10,4066,467
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1216,911
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5445,931
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,266787
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,266787
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 939583
Natchez, MsUsa 715444
Neosho, MoUsa 290180
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3331,450
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0251,259
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,577980
New Hampton, IaUsa 881548
New London, WiUsa 1,166725
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 933580
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 918571
New Ulm, MnUsa 925575
New YorkUsa 2,0701,287
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0841,295
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0751,290
Newark, NjUsa 2,0521,275
Newberry, MiUsa 1,442896
Newberry, ScUsa 1,383859
Newkirk, OkUsa 11169
Newnan, GaUsa 1,148714
Newport, TnUsa 1,258782
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4283,373
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8591,156
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 666414
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4591,528
North Loup, NeUsa 689428
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 655407
Norton, KsUsa 517321
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,377855
NdolaZambia 14,0418,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -