Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5345,925
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6189,084
ParanaArgentina 8,4435,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4075,225
PehuajoArgentina 8,7775,454
PergaminoArgentina 8,6435,371
PigeArgentina 8,9275,547
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2785,144
PosadasArgentina 8,2545,129
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9634,948
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1555,068
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9375,554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95510,536
Port HedlandAustralia 16,14410,032
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1853,844
ParakouBenin 10,2496,369
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0745,017
ParacatuBrazil 7,9234,924
ParanaBrazil 7,4654,639
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5245,297
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8474,876
ParintinsBrazil 5,9903,722
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1814,462
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5345,303
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0645,011
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6194,734
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9484,939
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2265,112
PeixeBrazil 7,3734,581
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7674,826
PicosBrazil 7,5094,666
PiraiBrazil 8,5805,332
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6624,761
PompeuBrazil 8,2205,108
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8244,862
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2493,883
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4315,239
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0633,768
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7615,444
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2584,510
PosseBrazil 7,6994,784
PlevenBulgaria 9,3975,839
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5055,906
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2528,856
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7241,693
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6342,259
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3611,467
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9801,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8001,119
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6981,676
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3512,082
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9171,812
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,549963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0301,262
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8061,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2682,031
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7521,089
ParronChile 8,2785,144
Puerto AysenChile 9,3755,825
Puerto MonttChile 8,9485,560
Punta ArenasChile 10,2146,347
PingbianChina 11,8907,388
PeralesColombia 4,1622,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4762,781
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1451,954
PragueCzech Republic 8,3135,166
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1851,979
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2262,005
PoloDominican Republic 3,2171,999
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1491,957
PichilingueEcuador 4,5082,801
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4612,772
PuyoEcuador 4,6152,868
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8526,744
ParisFrance 7,6894,778
PerpignanFrance 8,0865,025
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,20611,314
Port-GentilGabon 11,4657,124
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1742,594
PotsdamGermany 8,0925,028
PatrasGreece 9,6355,987
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7232,935
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6272,876
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1322,568
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1121,934
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6571,651
PecsHungary 8,8345,489
PambanIndia 14,9649,299
PuneIndia 13,8758,622
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7249,771
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1779,431
PadovaItaly 8,4975,280
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3955,217
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1015,655
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0825,644
PantelleriaItaly 9,1025,656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4425,246
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7315,426
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6975,404
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8495,499
PiacenzaItaly 8,3975,218
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5225,296
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5905,338
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8795,517
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0815,643
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7935,464
PrizziItaly 9,1375,678
PakseLaos 13,8488,605
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0839,372
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,97110,546
PlaisanceMauritius 17,00610,568
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8636,750
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1665,696
PatheinMyanmar 14,0188,711
PutaoMyanmar 12,8127,962
PyiMyanmar 13,7878,568
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0227,470
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3007,644
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7791,727
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9386,797
PohangNorth Korea 10,6826,638
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5886,580
PadidanPakistan 12,8557,988
PanjgurPakistan 12,7387,916
ParachinarPakistan 12,1317,539
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9018,017
PeshawarPakistan 12,1427,545
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9358,038
PilarParaguay 8,0835,023
PiscoPeru 5,9463,695
PiuraPeru 4,8903,039
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1413,816
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7008,513
PoznanPoland 8,2905,151
PrzemyslPoland 8,7925,463
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4764,646
PortalegrePortugal 7,5474,690
Porto Portugal 7,3604,574
PavelecRussia 9,1845,707
PecoraRussia 8,5485,312
PermRussia 9,2725,762
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7374,808
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2925,153
PjatigorskRussia 10,2436,365
PoronajskRussia 8,8445,496
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8496,120
Providenja BayRussia 5,8023,605
PskovRussia 8,4095,226
PodorSenegal 8,2305,114
PopradSlovakia 8,7165,416
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8609,234
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7309,153
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2735,141
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1089,388
Port SudanSudan 12,1817,569
ParamariboSuriname 5,4193,367
PiteňSweden 7,5724,705
PalmyraSyria 10,9046,776
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1265,050
PhetchabunThailand 13,8808,625
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8698,619
PhraeThailand 13,7318,533
PhuketThailand 14,8769,244
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8519,229
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1248,777
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4118,955
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5622,835
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1994,474
PoltavaUkraine 9,3705,823
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7325,426
PradoUruguay 8,9415,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0145,601
Palestine, IlUsa 861535
Pana, IlUsa 792492
Paoli, InUsa 1,025637
Paris, IlUsa 905562
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,223760
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,004624
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,091678
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14590
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 453282
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1201,317
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,099683
Peoria, IlUsa 822511
Philo, OhUsa 1,386861
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,400870
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 973605
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 495308
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Pipestone, MnUsa 892554
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,546961
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0701,287
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3541,463
Pocahontas, ArUsa 540335
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,541958
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Pontiac, IlUsa 890553
Pontotoc, MsUsa 753468
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5111,560
Port Arthur, TxUsa 728452
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9881,235
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5111,560
Portage, WiUsa 1,119696
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4191,503
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3911,486
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 931578
Prescott, ArUsa 427265
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1181,316
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8741,165
Princeton, InUsa 829515
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2941,425
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 711442
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5262,812
PetaukeZambia 14,3548,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -