Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3355,179
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2315,115
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4075,224
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1106,282
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5894,716
RosarioArgentina 8,5395,306
RichmondAustralia 13,9508,669
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4748,373
RecifeBrazil 8,1155,043
RemansoBrazil 7,6604,760
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9573,702
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6545,378
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4965,280
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7084,790
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2371,390
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6951,053
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7191,068
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7191,068
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3072,676
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4481,521
RuoqiangChina 11,6557,243
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5722,219
RandersDenmark 7,6704,766
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1311,946
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1961,986
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1444,439
RumipambaEcuador 4,5362,819
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1516,929
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2697,003
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0276,852
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7223,556
RostockGermany 7,9204,922
RhodesGreece 10,1706,320
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9943,725
ReykhólarIceland 5,7243,557
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7503,573
RamsarIran 11,2506,991
RashtIran 11,1676,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9694,331
RadicofaniItaly 8,6645,384
Resia PassItaly 8,3245,172
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6395,368
RivoltoItaly 8,5305,300
Rolle PassItaly 8,4315,239
RomeItaly 8,7765,454
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7705,450
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5665,323
RumoiJapan 9,3395,804
RigaLatvia 8,2975,156
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3775,206
RodriguesMauritius 17,38010,800
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1926,334
RabatMorocco 7,8904,903
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9868,691
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5488,419
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5007,768
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6827,881
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1237,533
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0208,091
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1787,568
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9627,433
RivasNicaragua 2,9551,836
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7837,944
RebolyRussia 8,0084,976
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8096,095
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2657,622
RagaSudan 12,2567,616
RashadSudan 12,4027,707
RenkSudan 12,5407,793
RumbekSudan 12,7027,893
RanongThailand 14,6469,101
Roi EtThailand 13,8328,596
RizeTurkey 10,4176,473
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4777,132
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4005,841
RomnyUkraine 9,2205,729
RovnoUkraine 8,8985,529
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5987,828
RochaUruguay 9,0025,594
Racine, WiUsa 1,088676
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6381,018
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,040646
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,043648
Reading, PaUsa 1,8991,180
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2501,398
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,451902
Redding, CaUsa 2,2571,402
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8321,138
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0351,265
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,032641
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7571,092
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7571,092
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,524947
Rochester, MnUsa 960596
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 783487
Rockford, IlUsa 969602
Rockville, InUsa 982610
Rockwell City, IaUsa 689428
Rome, GaUsa 1,115693
Roseau, MnUsa 1,448900
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3511,461
Roswell, NmUsa 751467
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8781,167
Rushville, IlUsa 688428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -