Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1807,569
TiranaAlbania 9,2775,765
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5795,953
TebessaAlgeria 8,9285,548
TimimounAlgeria 8,7405,431
TindoufAlgeria 8,1525,066
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9375,554
TrelewArgentina 9,3745,825
TucumanArgentina 7,7424,811
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7309,153
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7309,153
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4548,360
TibooburraAustralia 14,5299,029
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5778,437
TshaneBotswana 14,0778,748
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5544,694
TarauacaBrazil 5,6263,496
TauaBrazil 7,5134,669
TefeBrazil 5,5153,427
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3575,193
TeresinaBrazil 7,2504,505
TiriosBrazil 5,6453,508
TorresBrazil 8,7855,459
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6124,109
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9094,915
TriunfoBrazil 7,8374,870
TucuruiBrazil 6,6014,102
TuriacuBrazil 6,7844,216
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7332,320
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1681,969
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6942,295
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0231,257
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8781,788
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2031,369
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,512940
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8911,175
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7451,705
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7211,070
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7061,060
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8801,168
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0591,279
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2011,989
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6825,395
TaiyuanChina 11,2817,010
TaoyuanChina 12,1307,538
TengchongChina 13,0278,095
TønderDenmark 7,7024,786
TylstrupDenmark 7,6194,735
TystofteDenmark 7,8124,854
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1981,987
TahrirEgypt 10,8126,719
TantaEgypt 10,8196,723
TallinEstonia 8,1325,054
TartuEstonia 8,2975,156
TampereFinland 7,9414,935
TurkuFinland 7,9524,942
ToulonFrance 8,2695,138
ToulouseFrance 7,9314,929
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5434,687
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5985,343
TchibanGabon 11,8107,339
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5506,556
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8984,908
TamaleGhana 9,9376,175
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5315,923
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7336,048
TimehriGuyana 5,1263,185
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6281,633
TelaHonduras 2,4451,519
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0289,339
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0289,339
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3269,523
TabrizIran 10,9536,807
TeheranIran 11,3977,082
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9466,802
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1855,708
TarvisioItaly 8,5255,298
TermoliItaly 8,9315,550
TorinoItaly 8,2635,134
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2465,124
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0605,630
TrevicoItaly 9,0155,602
TrevisoItaly 8,5005,282
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5935,340
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2565,131
TabouIvory Coast 9,6866,019
TadotsuJapan 10,5946,583
TakadaJapan 10,0926,271
TakamatsuJapan 10,5736,570
TakayamaJapan 10,2296,357
TanegashimaJapan 11,0666,876
TatenoJapan 10,0656,255
TateyamaJapan 10,1696,319
TokushimaJapan 10,5656,565
TokyoJapan 10,1186,287
TomakomaiJapan 9,4505,873
TottoriJapan 10,4626,501
ToyamaJapan 10,1866,330
ToyookaJapan 10,4246,478
TsuJapan 10,3936,458
TsurugaJapan 10,3426,427
TsuyamaJapan 10,5116,532
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3016,401
TripoliLebanon 10,7796,698
TobrukLibya 10,2816,389
TripoliLibya 9,4805,891
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2925,153
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,16910,047
TolanaroMadagascar 16,37710,177
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0039,945
ThyoloMalawi 14,8219,210
TawauMalaysia 14,2538,857
TessalitMali 9,3855,832
TimbuktuMali 9,2685,760
TombMali 9,2735,762
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4225,234
TacubayaMexico 1,8581,155
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,537955
TarialanMongolia 10,3186,412
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4746,509
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5566,559
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7956,708
TangierMorocco 7,8604,885
TarfayaMorocco 7,7294,803
TazaMorocco 8,0965,031
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5308,408
TaungooMyanmar 13,7468,542
ThandweMyanmar 13,8428,602
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0087,462
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0488,108
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3637,683
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1737,565
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3147,652
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8237,968
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6997,891
TahouaNiger 10,1026,277
TillaberyNiger 9,8236,104
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7556,683
TromsoNorway 7,1874,466
TrondheimNorway 7,2674,516
ThumraitOman 13,3138,273
TacnaPeru 6,6364,124
TarapotoPeru 5,1943,227
TrujilloPeru 5,2473,261
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1618,179
TorunPoland 8,3355,179
TimisoaraRomania 9,0225,607
TambovRussia 9,3525,811
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1716,942
TaraRussia 9,6535,999
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7855,459
TermezRussia 11,7087,275
TernejRussia 9,5225,917
TobolskRussia 9,4565,876
TomskRussia 9,7286,045
Tot’MaRussia 8,7255,422
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7825,457
TuapseRussia 10,0676,256
TuraRussia 8,7645,446
TurukhanskRussia 8,6885,399
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2197,593
TortosaSpain 8,0374,994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0549,355
TokerSudan 12,3157,653
TartousSyria 10,7456,677
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1157,529
TaboraTanzania 13,8588,612
TakThailand 13,8958,634
TrangThailand 14,8749,243
TabligboTogo 10,3356,422
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9117,402
TunisTunisia 8,9805,581
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0196,847
TireeUk 6,7514,195
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1304,431
TernopilUkraine 8,9595,568
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8805,518
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,201746
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6412,884
Talladega, AlUsa 1,061659
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,332827
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6281,012
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Taunton, MaUsa 2,3251,445
Tecumseh, NeUsa 453282
Temple, TxUsa 546339
Thibodaux, LaUsa 899559
Thomasville, AlUsa 941585
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,328825
Toledo, IaUsa 751467
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,300808
Tooele, UtUsa 1,425886
Topeka, KsUsa 362225
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8861,172
Trinidad, CoUsa 635395
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0251,258
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,350839
Tulsa, OkUsa 10364
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 917570
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,303810
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3037,024
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8172,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -