Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4626,501
UaupesBrazil 5,0443,135
UbatubaBrazil 8,5705,326
UberabaBrazil 8,0665,012
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7481,708
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1316,917
UpernavikGreenland 4,6762,906
UummannaqGreenland 4,6582,895
UdineItaly 8,5345,303
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0505,623
UenoJapan 10,4126,470
UnzendakeJapan 10,9286,791
UrakawaJapan 9,4165,851
UshibukaJapan 10,9896,829
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0416,239
UwajimaJapan 10,7546,683
UkmergeLithuania 8,4615,258
UtenaLithuania 8,4785,268
UlaangomMongolia 10,4336,483
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3886,455
UlgiiMongolia 10,5466,553
UliastaiMongolia 10,6016,588
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5236,539
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3516,432
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4726,507
UfaRussia 9,5995,965
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3944,595
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9596,189
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3854,589
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7616,066
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4285,237
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3294,554
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3205,170
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9364,310
Umm BeninSudan 12,5167,778
UmeňSweden 7,6344,744
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8708,619
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7248,528
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7878,567
UrfaTurkey 10,6936,644
UsakTurkey 10,0556,248
Uman’Ukraine 9,2455,745
UzgorodUkraine 8,8565,503
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,573978
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,337831
Urbana, IlUsa 905562
Urbana, OhUsa 1,245774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -