Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3255,794
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2535,128
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1135,041
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4215,233
ViennaAustria 8,5625,321
VitebskBelarus 8,7005,406
VassourasBrazil 8,5775,330
VicosaBrazil 8,4975,280
VitoriaBrazil 8,6415,370
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1725,078
VarnaBulgaria 9,5965,963
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,0671,285
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5761,601
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2721,412
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2091,373
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5681,596
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5781,602
ValdiviaChile 8,7735,452
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7915,463
VallenarChile 7,7504,816
ValparaisoChile 8,1325,053
VanguardiaColombia 4,2742,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2793,280
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6634,762
VestervigDenmark 7,5624,699
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2582,024
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2422,015
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0811,914
VilsandiEstonia 8,0925,029
VaasaFinland 7,7464,814
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8373,627
VeravalIndia 13,5508,420
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0428,726
ValentiaIreland 6,7384,187
VeniceItaly 8,5205,294
VeronaItaly 8,4375,243
VicenzaItaly 8,4675,261
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7495,436
ViterboItaly 8,7145,415
VolterraItaly 8,5715,326
VientianeLaos 13,6738,496
VarenaLithuania 8,5315,301
VilniusLithuania 8,5275,299
VeracruzMexico 1,8761,166
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6144,732
VaernesNorway 7,2854,527
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2984,535
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4834,650
VillarricaParaguay 8,0795,020
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2785,766
VanavaraRussia 9,1595,691
VasileviciRussia 8,9335,551
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6235,358
VerhojanskRussia 7,7534,818
ViljujskRussia 8,4105,226
VitimRussia 9,0575,628
Vize IslandRussia 7,1674,454
VladivostokRussia 9,9216,165
VolgogradRussia 9,8576,125
VologdaRussia 8,6995,406
VoronezRussia 9,3805,829
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9563,701
VytegraRussia 8,4345,241
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5309,651
ValenciaSpain 8,0485,001
ValladolidSpain 7,6134,731
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3014,537
VisbySweden 7,9904,965
VanTurkey 10,7876,703
ValleyUk 7,0334,370
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1285,672
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2221,381
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4172,745
Valentine, NeUsa 822511
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,3961,489
Vermillion, SdUsa 754469
Vevay, InUsa 1,097682
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 694431
Victoria, TxUsa 795494
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,025637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -