Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2988,885
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,02610,580
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8248,591
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1168,150
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35010,160
WoomeraAustralia 15,0649,361
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0099,327
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0051,867
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6411,020
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5092,181
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8372,384
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Windsor, OnCanada 1,395867
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,548962
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8441,146
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8582,397
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9613,704
WajimaJapan 10,1476,305
WakamatsuJapan 9,9616,190
WakayamaJapan 10,5156,534
WakkanaiJapan 9,2195,729
WajirKenya 13,9068,641
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3508,296
WindhoekNamibia 13,5718,433
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0697,500
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,561
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3377,666
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1937,577
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2167,591
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3207,655
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4167,716
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,519
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2007,581
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1747,565
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7627,931
WintonNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
WarsawPoland 8,5195,294
WroclawPoland 8,3875,212
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4956,522
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3717,688
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6017,209
WauSudan 12,5007,768
WaddingtonUk 7,2754,521
Waco, TxUsa 488303
Wake IslandUsa 9,3025,781
Wakeeney, KsUsa 426265
Wakefield, NeUsa 667415
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,270789
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0991,304
Walnut, IlUsa 900559
Warren, OhUsa 1,496930
Warren, PaUsa 1,6881,049
Warrenton, MoUsa 625389
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7881,111
Washington, IaUsa 706439
Washington, InUsa 943586
Water Valley, MsUsa 675420
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9901,237
Watertown, SdUsa 1,001622
Watertown, WiUsa 1,037644
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,272791
Waverly, OhUsa 1,278794
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,455904
Waynesboro, MsUsa 861535
Waynesboro, TnUsa 822511
Weatherford, TxUsa 368229
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 213132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,468913
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8881,173
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9061,184
West Point, GaUsa 1,148714
West Point, NyUsa 2,0701,287
White Hall, IlUsa 702436
Whitestown, InUsa 1,061659
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 263164
Wichita, KansasUsa 188117
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2421,393
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9341,202
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7881,111
Williamson, WvUsa 1,349838
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8351,140
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,460907
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8881,173
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9181,192
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7451,084
Windsor, IlUsa 780485
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,365848
Winnebago, MnUsa 897557
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8861,172
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,473915
Winslow, AzUsa 1,247775
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,451902
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6611,032
Wooster, OhUsa 1,415879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -