Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6736,632
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9556,808
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7436,676
YaoundeCameroon 11,4027,085
YokoCameroon 11,3577,057
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7581,714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1801,976
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7521,089
YanjiChina 10,0606,252
YichangChina 12,0327,477
YinchuanChina 11,3987,083
YiningChina 11,1246,912
YariguiesColombia 3,9942,482
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1561,961
YazdIran 11,8947,391
YakushimaJapan 11,1136,906
YamagataJapan 9,8736,135
YamaguchiJapan 10,7356,671
YokkaichiJapan 10,3726,445
YokohamaJapan 10,1456,304
YonagoJapan 10,5186,536
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0867,511
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3527,676
YeMyanmar 14,1068,765
YolaNigeria 11,1086,902
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8856,764
YurimaguasPeru 5,1423,195
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4835,893
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0405,618
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2757,006
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2781,415
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0112,492
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,525948
York, PaUsa 1,8041,121
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,532952
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6561,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -