Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2457,609
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4225,234
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6206,599
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9284,305
ZhengzhouChina 11,5347,168
ZhijiangChina 12,4267,722
ZagrebCroatia 8,7165,416
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3075,162
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6205,978
ZahedanIran 12,3777,691
ZanjanIran 11,1836,949
ZacatecasMexico 1,565972
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6816,637
ZinderNiger 10,4946,521
ZhobPakistan 12,3947,702
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7398,538
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7408,538
ZamoscPoland 8,7445,434
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2555,130
ZigalovoRussia 9,6996,027
ZiganskRussia 8,0865,025
ZyryankaRussia 7,3114,543
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8814,897
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1635,073
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4688,991
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9496,183
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5505,935
ZitomirUkraine 9,0515,624
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3635,818
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2735,762
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,431890
Zumbrota, MnUsa 952592
ZambeziZambia 13,5838,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -