Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7905,462
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4895,275
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4905,276
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8115,475
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8075,473
AzulArgentina 8,9535,563
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,356
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87310,485
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9849,312
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0939,379
AmberleyAustralia 13,5008,389
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7886,704
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0256,851
AimoresBrazil 8,5215,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1435,060
AltamiraBrazil 6,3713,959
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3423,941
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5845,334
ApodiBrazil 7,7004,785
AracajuBrazil 8,1575,069
AracuaiBrazil 8,2385,119
AragarcasBrazil 7,4464,627
AraxaBrazil 8,1175,044
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9654,950
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5141,562
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2842,662
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6252,253
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3333,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7171,067
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,485923
AbecheChad 11,4627,122
AntofagastaChile 7,1764,459
AricaChile 6,6634,141
AltaiChina 10,6916,643
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3932,730
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3502,703
AraucaColombia 4,1812,598
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1321,946
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2762,036
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2212,002
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7216,662
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9886,828
AswanEgypt 11,5177,157
AsyutEgypt 11,1386,922
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5941,612
AsmaraEritrea 12,6697,872
AssabEritrea 13,1138,148
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2058,206
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5375,305
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7304,182
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,49312,113
AccraGhana 10,2536,371
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6776,013
AthensGreece 9,7766,075
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7996,089
AasiaatGreenland 4,5232,810
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0183,118
AputiteqGreenland 5,2883,286
AkureyriIceland 5,9103,673
AgraIndia 12,9728,061
AhmedabadIndia 13,3578,300
AkolaIndia 13,6798,500
AllahabadIndia 13,1818,191
AmritsarIndia 12,4477,735
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1648,802
AbadanIran 11,7927,327
ArakIran 11,4957,143
AlbengaItaly 8,3525,190
AlgheroItaly 8,5895,337
AmendolaItaly 9,0105,599
AnconaItaly 8,7235,421
ArezzoItaly 8,6305,362
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9406,177
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9936,210
AbashiriJapan 9,1845,707
AburatsuJapan 10,9656,814
AikawaJapan 10,0156,224
AjiroJapan 10,2106,345
AkitaJapan 9,7686,070
AkuneJapan 10,9946,832
AomoriJapan 9,6405,990
AsahikawaJapan 9,3135,787
AsosanJapan 10,8706,754
AmmanJordan 11,0096,841
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1836,949
AinaziLatvia 8,2415,121
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7889,811
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0079,947
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0539,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7409,781
AtarMauritania 8,1595,070
AgalegaMauritius 16,11810,016
AcapulcoMexico 2,1581,341
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6826,638
AltaiMongolia 10,7576,685
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6566,622
AgadirMorocco 7,8754,894
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6694,765
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0048,081
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5377,790
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1707,563
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1687,562
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1687,561
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9491,833
AgadezNiger 10,1896,332
AsuncionParaguay 7,9684,951
ArequipaPeru 6,4053,980
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7327,912
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6264,739
AradRomania 8,9955,590
AjanRussia 8,5005,282
AldanRussia 8,7865,460
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8566,125
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2825,768
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7605,443
AnadyrRussia 6,2273,869
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2415,121
ArmavirRussia 10,0756,260
AstrakhanRussia 10,2186,350
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5855,956
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2594,511
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9784,958
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1135,042
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0665,012
Abu HamedSudan 11,9277,412
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5577,803
AqiqSudan 12,3627,682
ArbaatSudan 12,1437,546
AromaSudan 12,4367,728
AtbaraSudan 12,1277,536
Abu KamalSyria 11,0516,867
AleppoSyria 10,6986,648
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1228,776
AtakpameTogo 10,2356,360
AdanaTurkey 10,5266,541
AfyonTurkey 10,1136,284
AnkaraTurkey 10,1376,299
AntalyaTurkey 10,2856,391
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4077,088
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9824,339
AberporthUk 7,0844,402
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1024,413
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8056,093
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6185,976
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6657,870
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6577,865
ArtigasUruguay 8,5085,287
Aberdeen, MsUsa 762473
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,058658
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5271,571
Abilene, TxUsa 469291
Ada, MnUsa 1,223760
Adrian, MiUsa 1,304811
Aiken, ScUsa 1,383859
Akron, OhUsa 1,459907
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 806501
Albany, GaUsa 1,277794
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1221,319
Albert Lea, MnUsa 905562
Albion, NeUsa 673418
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 877545
Aledo, IlUsa 762474
Alexandria, SdUsa 894555
Algona, IaUsa 820509
Alice, TxUsa 895556
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9461,209
Alliance, NeUsa 838521
Alma, MiUsa 1,289801
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,515941
Alpine, TexasUsa 880547
Amarillo, TexasUsa 434270
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1701,349
Amite, LaUsa 841522
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6062,862
Anderson, InUsa 1,061659
Anderson, ScUsa 1,271790
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7671,098
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,304811
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3692,094
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,316818
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7361,079
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,305811
Ashland, WiUsa 1,320820
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5041,556
Atchison, KsUsa 429267
Athens, GaUsa 1,266787
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,177731
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0051,246
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8914,282
Auburn, NeUsa 453282
Augusta, GaUsa 1,404872
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7431,083
Aurora, IlUsa 1,024636
Austin, TxUsa 637396
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0136,844
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4137,092
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0632,525
AdenYemen 13,2798,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -