Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1437,546
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1367,542
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8095,474
General PicoArgentina 8,6835,396
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6485,374
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8646,130
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1868,815
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94810,532
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5509,663
GrazAustria 8,6005,344
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7046,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7636,688
GomelBelarus 8,9705,574
GrodnoBelarus 8,5595,318
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0465,000
GoianiaBrazil 7,7124,793
GoiasBrazil 7,5884,715
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4085,225
GrajauBrazil 7,0194,362
GuairaBrazil 8,0505,002
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4994,660
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4135,228
GarouaCameroon 11,1786,946
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7072,303
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2701,411
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5951,613
Golden, BcCanada 2,3251,445
Goose, NfCanada 3,4192,124
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6311,014
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7051,681
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8691,783
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1461,955
GanzhouChina 12,3607,681
GuangzhouChina 12,6927,887
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1801,976
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6002,858
GonderEthiopia 12,8077,958
GourdonFrance 7,8654,887
GrenobleFrance 8,1265,049
GeisenheimGermany 7,9604,946
GorlitzGermany 8,2785,144
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8794,896
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4641,531
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1103,175
GoaIndia 14,2098,830
GuwahatiIndia 13,0518,110
GelaItaly 9,2375,740
GenoaItaly 8,3745,204
GhediItaly 8,3985,219
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1435,682
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9415,556
GrossetoItaly 8,6285,362
GrottaglieItaly 9,1915,711
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6245,359
GuidoniaItaly 8,7885,461
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7016,028
GifuJapan 10,3226,414
GaoMali 9,5575,939
GuamMariana Islands 11,5187,157
GuadalajaraMexico 1,8111,126
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7191,068
GuaymasMexico 1,586985
GaluutMongolia 10,6616,625
GemertNetherlands 7,7304,804
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4847,758
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2057,584
GayaNiger 10,1516,308
GardermoenNorway 7,4874,653
GeiloNorway 7,3354,558
GdanskPoland 8,2385,119
GalatiRomania 9,4125,849
Gor’KijRussia 9,1145,663
GorznyjRussia 10,4296,481
GridinoRussia 7,9564,944
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9838,689
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5817,197
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1305,052
GijonSpain 7,4484,628
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0857,509
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5377,791
GoteborgSweden 7,6874,777
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6784,771
GothenburgSweden 7,6884,777
GunnarnSweden 7,4564,633
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0835,023
GabesTunisia 9,1765,702
GafsaTunisia 9,0465,621
GiresunTurkey 10,3286,418
GoztepeTurkey 9,8546,123
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2386,984
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3297,040
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9204,300
GajvoronUkraine 9,2625,756
GeniceskUkraine 9,6866,019
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 889553
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0253,123
Galva, IlUsa 834518
Galveston, TxUsa 773480
Geneva, NeUsa 563350
Genoa, NeUsa 563350
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,570975
Glenville, WvUsa 1,461908
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0871,297
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8221,132
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7151,066
Goodland, KsUsa 557346
Gothenburg, NeUsa 614382
Grafton, NdUsa 1,334829
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 814506
Grand Island, NeUsa 562349
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,073667
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,246775
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3331,450
Gravette, ArUsa 233145
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7411,082
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,208750
Greenfield, InUsa 1,061659
Greensboro, AlUsa 889553
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,532952
Greensburg, KyUsa 989615
Greenville, MsUsa 643400
Greenville, OhUsa 1,140709
Greenville, PaUsa 1,577980
Greenville, TxUsa 328204
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,343835
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,363847
Griggsville, IlUsa 688428
Groton, CtUsa 2,2371,390
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4052,737
GuanareVenezuela 4,0752,532
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1622,586
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4892,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -