Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9787,443
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0767,504
JuninArgentina 8,6915,401
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2275,112
JacobinaBrazil 7,9084,914
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6384,746
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0495,002
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0124,979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5465,311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2291,385
JiuquanChina 11,4427,110
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1691,969
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1871,981
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1531,959
JoensuuFinland 8,0635,010
JokioinenFinland 7,9804,959
JyvskylFinland 7,9424,936
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6112,865
JulianehbGreenland 4,4882,789
JagdalpurIndia 13,8898,631
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9059,884
JerusalemIsrael 10,9766,820
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9031,804
JosNigeria 10,7596,686
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1963,850
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2073,857
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7057,895
JhelumPakistan 12,2897,637
JiwaniPakistan 12,8697,997
JuliacaPeru 6,3823,966
JakutskRussia 8,3405,182
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1316,295
JenisejskRussia 9,4785,890
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0935,650
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0425,619
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1526,930
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1177,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7587,928
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7549,168
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7914,841
JubaSudan 13,0038,080
JokkmokkSweden 7,4254,614
JönköpingSweden 7,7864,839
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7844,837
JendoubaTunisia 8,9045,533
JerbaTunisia 9,2255,732
JerseyUk 7,3804,586
JaltaUkraine 9,8046,092
Jackson, MsUsa 757470
Jackson, TnUsa 739459
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,547961
Jacksonville, IlUsa 757471
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6491,025
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6922,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -