Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5485,933
In SalahAlgeria 9,0475,622
InnsbruckAustria 8,3395,182
IbiriteBrazil 8,3535,191
IguatuBrazil 7,6314,742
IlheusBrazil 8,2985,157
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9174,298
IndaialBrazil 8,6025,345
IpameriBrazil 7,8764,894
IraiBrazil 8,3905,214
IreceBrazil 7,8094,852
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0174,982
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9123,674
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1823,842
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2605,133
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6025,345
ItapevaBrazil 8,3655,198
ItirucuBrazil 8,1185,045
ItuacuBrazil 8,0515,003
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9084,914
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3002,672
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8551,774
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6332,258
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7672,962
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8924,283
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1474,441
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6236,601
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1431,953
IzobambaEcuador 4,4712,779
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9126,781
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6021,617
IoanninaGreece 9,4655,882
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6132,867
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7173,552
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4428,353
IranshahrIran 12,6097,835
IstranaItaly 8,4935,277
IidaJapan 10,2496,369
IizukaJapan 10,8226,725
IrakoJapan 10,3676,442
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0477,486
IrozakiJapan 10,2636,377
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0347,478
IshinomakiJapan 9,8016,091
IwamizawaJapan 9,3895,835
IzuharaJapan 10,8506,743
IrbidJordan 10,9516,805
IfraneMorocco 8,0475,001
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1348,162
IlorinNigeria 10,4796,512
InchonNorth Korea 10,6916,644
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5524,072
IslamabadPakistan 12,2067,585
IquitosPeru 5,0643,147
IloiloPhilippines 13,3718,309
IasiRomania 9,2515,749
IcaRussia 7,7434,812
IlirnejRussia 6,5644,079
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9045,533
IrkutskRussia 9,9846,204
Ivdel’Russia 9,0705,636
IbizaSpain 8,2195,107
IspartaTurkey 10,1996,338
IstanbulTurkey 9,8456,118
IzmirTurkey 9,9476,181
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9415,556
IzmailUkraine 9,4635,880
Imperial, NeUsa 706439
Independence, KsUsa 14389
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1421,331
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,029639
Indianola, IaUsa 614382
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,428887
Inverness, FlUsa 1,605997
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 794493
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,342834
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9001,181
IsokaZambia 14,1988,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -