Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7407,296
ShkoderAlbania 9,2035,719
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7425,432
SaltaArgentina 7,5324,681
San AntonioArgentina 9,1385,678
San LuisArgentina 8,3355,180
San RafaelArgentina 8,3905,214
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7485,436
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8754,893
SarmientoArgentina 9,4935,899
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9328,657
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9268,653
SalzburgAustria 8,4015,220
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6856,640
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9166,784
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8006,711
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6743,526
SaveBenin 10,3246,415
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9594,324
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0045,595
SalvadorBrazil 8,2025,097
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5935,340
SantaremBrazil 6,1203,803
SantosBrazil 8,5295,300
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2625,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6714,145
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7484,815
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4015,221
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9354,310
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5475,311
São PauloBrazil 8,4725,265
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2385,119
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8303,623
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8744,893
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0605,008
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2935,154
SobralBrazil 7,3454,564
SoureBrazil 6,4554,011
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5844,713
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9615,569
SurubimBrazil 8,0334,992
SadovoBulgaria 9,5175,914
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4675,883
SofiaBulgaria 9,3875,833
SiemreapCambodia 14,1058,765
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2442,016
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8541,152
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8001,740
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7722,344
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9541,214
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,561970
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1081,931
Scott, SkCanada 2,0431,270
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9231,816
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9741,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3631,469
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4042,737
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,576979
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6231,008
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1081,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4122,120
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9801,852
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8051,122
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8101,125
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2622,027
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4254,614
SalCape Verde 7,5094,666
SantiagoChile 8,1975,094
SewellChile 8,2685,138
ShanghaiChina 11,5337,166
ShantouChina 12,5217,781
ShenyangChina 10,4396,487
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0201,877
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5892,231
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1781,975
SibenikCroatia 8,8625,507
SplitCroatia 8,9115,537
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9854,962
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6344,744
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2011,989
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3462,079
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2922,046
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1881,981
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2862,042
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2892,044
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1541,960
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2422,015
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1681,968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3942,109
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2642,028
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1591,963
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1051,930
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2982,049
San GabrielEcuador 4,4062,738
SalloumEgypt 10,3896,456
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5986,586
SohagEgypt 11,2236,974
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1876,952
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5971,614
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4696,505
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5924,718
StrasbourgFrance 8,0314,991
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8383,628
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5383,441
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2436,365
SchleswigGermany 7,7644,824
StuttgartGermany 8,1105,040
SamosGreece 9,9936,210
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7456,056
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0036,216
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5132,804
SiguiriGuinea 9,0715,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4971,552
SzegedHungary 8,9215,544
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6495,374
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7023,543
SagarIndia 13,3458,293
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1767,566
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0588,115
SemnanIran 11,4877,138
ShahroudIran 11,4587,120
ShirazIran 12,0657,497
ShannonIreland 6,7894,219
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3455,186
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0125,600
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3035,781
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4695,263
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6025,345
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2155,726
SigonellaItaly 9,2595,754
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7676,069
SagaJapan 10,8796,760
SaigoJapan 10,4516,495
SakaiJapan 10,5146,533
SakataJapan 9,8486,120
SapporoJapan 9,4275,858
SaseboJapan 10,9196,785
SendaiJapan 9,8396,114
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7726,694
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7836,701
ShinjoJapan 9,8346,111
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5476,554
ShirakawaJapan 9,9726,197
ShizuokaJapan 10,2596,375
SumotoJapan 10,5226,538
SuttsuJapan 9,5105,910
SuwaJapan 10,1886,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9684,951
SavannakhetLaos 13,7448,540
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3445,185
SiluteLithuania 8,3025,159
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3405,804
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9569,915
SalimaMalawi 14,6119,079
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0938,758
SibuMalaysia 14,8089,202
SanMali 9,3325,799
SegouMali 9,2125,724
SikassoMali 9,3865,832
St. BrandonMauritius 16,84410,467
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2131,375
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7186,661
SainshandMongolia 10,6156,596
SafiMorocco 7,7934,843
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8834,898
SittweMyanmar 13,6878,505
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3044,539
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5794,088
SaiqOman 12,9268,032
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3798,314
SurOman 13,0528,111
SialkotPakistan 12,3477,673
SibbiPakistan 12,5577,803
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1265,049
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1583,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2568,237
SandomierzPoland 8,6695,387
SniezkaPoland 8,3515,189
SuwalkiPoland 8,4665,261
SzczecinPoland 8,1065,037
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5544,694
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2593,890
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6102,243
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,86410,480
Satu MareRomania 8,9545,564
SibiuRomania 9,1775,703
SulinaRomania 9,5285,921
SadrinskRussia 9,6155,975
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3095,163
SalekhardRussia 8,5295,300
SaratovRussia 9,6355,987
SejmcanRussia 7,4294,616
SelagoncyRussia 8,3355,179
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5285,299
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2645,757
SmolenskRussia 8,8175,479
SociRussia 10,1466,305
SortovalaRussia 8,1795,082
SuntarRussia 8,6675,386
SurgutRussia 9,1675,697
SverdlovskRussia 9,4805,891
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7725,451
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8762,408
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2126,967
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5399,656
SingaporeSingapore 15,3269,524
SliacSlovakia 8,6885,399
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6666,628
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5546,559
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5984,721
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7144,794
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5814,711
SevilleSpain 7,7654,825
SennarSudan 12,4527,738
ShambatSudan 12,1987,580
ShendiSudan 12,1757,566
StenseleSweden 7,4324,618
StockholmSweden 7,8594,883
StorlienSweden 7,3444,563
SundsvallSweden 7,6144,731
SantisSwitzerland 8,2195,107
SongeaTanzania 14,4909,004
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6998,513
SongkhlaThailand 14,8739,242
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1208,775
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7199,147
SurinThailand 13,9618,676
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9936,210
SokodeTogo 10,1456,304
SfaxTunisia 9,1595,692
SousseTunisia 9,0795,642
SamsunTurkey 10,1936,334
SiirtTurkey 10,7756,696
SivasTurkey 10,3676,442
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6427,234
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0804,400
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7124,171
SarataUkraine 9,4505,872
SarnyUkraine 8,8645,508
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7856,080
SumyUkraine 9,2655,758
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6107,836
SaltoUruguay 8,5315,301
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1801,355
Safford, AzUsa 1,236768
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3071,434
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6681,036
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 660410
Saint Paul, NeUsa 563350
Saint Peter, MnUsa 925575
Salem, InUsa 1,025637
Salem, OrUsa 2,4001,491
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,405873
San Angelo, TexasUsa 608378
San Antonio, TexasUsa 732455
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8831,170
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2601,404
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6112,244
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1701,348
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,267788
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1021,306
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Santuck, ScUsa 1,361846
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,569975
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,516942
Scott City, KsUsa 419260
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 866538
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,025637
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4481,521
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4391,516
Sedan, KsUsa 14590
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4891,547
Selma, AlUsa 1,023636
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1541,338
Seymour, InUsa 1,025637
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,088676
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,288800
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 490304
Sioux City, IaUsa 714444
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 844524
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,120696
Southport, NcUsa 1,7421,083
Sparta, IlUsa 690429
Spencer, WvUsa 1,448900
Spickard, MoUsa 553344
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1261,321
Spooner, WiUsa 1,173729
Springfield, IlUsa 772480
Springfield, MissouriUsa 349217
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7433,569
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,090677
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 661411
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,321821
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0701,287
State College, PaUsa 1,7471,086
State University, MsUsa 805500
State University, NmUsa 1,023636
Staunton, VaUsa 1,606998
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 992617
Steffenville, MoUsa 624388
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1591,342
Storm Lake, IaUsa 754469
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2281,385
Subiaco, ArUsa 293182
Summerville, ScUsa 1,575979
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2161,377
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 486302
Syracuse, NeUsa 563350
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9511,212
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4467,113
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0002,486
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3312,692
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0633,146
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9224,923
SocotraYemen 13,8038,577
SenangaZambia 13,7548,547
SerenjeZambia 14,1948,821
SeshekeZambia 13,9298,655
SolweziZambia 13,7888,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -