Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8575,504
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9605,568
EsquelArgentina 9,1605,692
EzeizaArgentina 8,8265,484
East SaleAustralia 14,4378,971
Esperance (po)Australia 16,48510,244
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,243
EssendonAustralia 14,6099,078
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6095,350
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7345,428
EspinosaBrazil 8,0294,989
Earlton, OnCanada 1,9151,190
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3171,440
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3421,456
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3361,452
Edson, AbCanada 2,4691,534
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8081,745
Estevan, SkCanada 1,547962
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1661,967
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9153,054
ErlianChina 10,6866,640
El CaranoColombia 3,9582,460
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0034,973
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1491,957
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3432,077
El ArishEgypt 10,9656,814
El TorEgypt 11,2036,962
ErfurtGermany 8,0695,014
EssenGermany 7,8144,856
EsfahanIran 11,7297,289
EilatIsrael 11,1646,938
EsashiJapan 9,5925,960
EldoretKenya 13,6348,472
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4416,488
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7924,842
EeldeNetherlands 7,6884,777
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7097,897
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7801,727
EnuguNigeria 10,8756,758
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2525,128
EvoraPortugal 7,5494,691
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5575,939
EkimcanRussia 9,0025,594
Elat’MaRussia 9,1665,696
ElistaRussia 10,0756,261
ErbogacenRussia 8,9655,571
EssejRussia 8,2885,150
Ed DueimSudan 12,3227,657
El FasherSudan 11,8307,351
El GeneinaSudan 11,6167,218
El ObeidSudan 12,2367,604
El ShowakSudan 12,5347,789
En NahudSudan 12,1397,543
EdirneTurkey 9,6475,995
ErzincanTurkey 10,4936,521
ErzurumTurkey 10,5486,554
EskisehirTurkey 10,0266,230
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3167,032
EntebbeUganda 13,4448,354
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9704,331
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0134,358
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,469913
Eastman, GaUsa 1,364847
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7061,681
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,268788
El Dorado, KsUsa 222138
El Paso, TexasUsa 985612
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,545960
Elko, NvUsa 1,7201,069
Ellsworth, KsUsa 345214
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8601,156
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6111,001
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2621,406
Erie, PaUsa 1,598993
Eskridge, KsUsa 345214
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3941,488
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 296184
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4161,502
Eureka, SdUsa 1,140708
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,345836
Evansville, InUsa 870541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -