Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0417,483
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2997,643
KhostAfghanistan 12,1857,572
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8057,336
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4377,107
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42210,205
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5585,318
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7036,651
KandiBenin 10,1576,312
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4841,543
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9021,182
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9001,180
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3761,476
Kenora, OnCanada 1,548962
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9531,214
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5402,821
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7162,309
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2272,005
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2001,367
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6017,209
KashiChina 11,5937,204
KunmingChina 12,9228,030
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3047,646
KhargaEgypt 11,2416,985
KosseirEgypt 11,4217,097
KajaaniFinland 7,8664,888
KuopioFinland 7,9764,956
KuusamoFinland 7,7824,836
KarlsruheGermany 8,0495,002
KasselGermany 7,9624,948
KonstanzGermany 8,1825,084
KumasiGhana 10,0516,246
KalamataGreece 9,7456,056
KerkiraGreece 9,4165,851
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8706,133
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5092,802
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7163,552
KankanGuinea 9,1265,671
KindiaGuinea 8,8295,486
KissidougouGuinea 9,1195,666
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9553,701
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7507,923
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7517,923
KeszthelyHungary 8,7215,419
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9403,691
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4828,378
KotaIndia 13,1748,187
KozhikodeIndia 14,7079,139
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0259,337
KermanIran 12,1637,558
KermanshahIran 11,3547,055
Khoram AbadIran 11,4937,142
KilkennyIreland 6,8944,284
KingstonJamaica 2,8251,756
KagoshimaJapan 11,0176,846
KanazawaJapan 10,2296,357
KaruizawaJapan 10,1366,299
KatsuuraJapan 10,1276,293
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1946,334
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2085,722
KobeJapan 10,4726,508
KochiJapan 10,6676,629
KofuJapan 10,1936,334
KumagayaJapan 10,1036,278
KumamotoJapan 10,8966,771
KumejimaJapan 11,7007,271
KureJapan 10,6676,628
KushiroJapan 9,2595,753
KutchanJapan 9,4725,886
KyotoJapan 10,4156,472
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5916,581
KitaleKenya 13,5748,435
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8907,389
KufraLibya 10,8466,740
KaunasLithuania 8,4495,250
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2585,131
KybartaiLithuania 8,4195,232
KarongaMalawi 14,2948,882
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9139,267
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2178,835
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2589,481
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9659,299
KuantanMalaysia 15,1179,394
KuchingMalaysia 14,9779,307
KayesMali 8,6795,393
KeniebaMali 8,7975,466
KidalMali 9,5335,924
KitaMali 8,9405,555
KoutiaMali 9,3385,803
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9076,156
KisinevMoldova 9,3325,799
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0666,255
KhatgalMongolia 10,2586,374
KhovdMongolia 10,6346,608
KhujirtMongolia 10,5886,580
KhutagMongolia 10,3246,416
KenitraMorocco 7,8894,902
KalewaMyanmar 13,3268,281
KathaMyanmar 13,1808,190
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6499,103
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7548,547
KengtungMyanmar 13,4088,332
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9938,074
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8708,619
KathmanduNepal 12,9288,033
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0917,513
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3757,690
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2607,618
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0947,515
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2397,605
KanoNigeria 10,5766,572
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5526,557
KarasjokNorway 7,4004,598
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1024,413
KristiansandNorway 7,4624,637
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1684,454
KhasabOman 12,5507,799
KarachiPakistan 13,0488,108
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0418,104
KhanpurPakistan 12,7127,899
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7137,900
KororPalau 12,8017,955
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6895,399
KlodzkoPoland 8,4195,232
KoszalinPoland 8,1285,051
KrakowPoland 8,6165,354
KalakanRussia 9,3855,832
KaliningradRussia 8,3075,162
KamenskoeRussia 6,8394,250
KandalaksaRussia 7,7794,834
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9264,925
KazanRussia 9,3235,793
KemRussia 8,0344,992
KerchRussia 9,8296,108
KhabarovskRussia 9,2975,777
KirenskRussia 9,3295,797
KirovRussia 9,0455,621
KljuciRussia 7,4244,613
KolpasevRussia 9,5285,921
KorfRussia 6,9484,317
KostromaRussia 8,8735,514
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9794,337
KotlasRussia 8,7145,415
KrasnodarRussia 9,9856,205
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9796,201
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4425,868
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7426,054
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9594,324
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6035,967
KurganRussia 9,7086,033
KurskRussia 9,2465,746
KyraRussia 10,0826,265
KigaliRwanda 13,4048,330
KoldaSenegal 8,4615,258
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9765,578
KosiceSlovakia 8,7985,467
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5739,056
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2736,384
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1749,429
KadugliSudan 12,3727,688
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9107,401
KassalaSudan 12,4847,758
KhartoumSudan 12,2057,584
KostiSudan 12,4157,715
KalmarSweden 7,9694,952
KaresuandoSweden 7,3844,589
KarlstadSweden 7,6394,747
KristianstadSweden 7,9034,911
KamishliSyria 10,8216,724
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1888,816
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3078,891
Khon KaenThailand 13,8218,589
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2378,847
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0038,701
KairouanTunisia 9,0525,625
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5576,560
KarsTurkey 10,5786,573
KastamonuTurkey 10,0596,251
KayseriTurkey 10,3806,450
KonyaTurkey 10,2916,395
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9776,821
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8057,336
KinlossUk 6,8864,279
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4065,845
KievUkraine 9,1225,669
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6515,997
KirovogradUkraine 9,3595,816
KlepininoUkraine 9,7036,030
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4445,869
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7775,454
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4485,871
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,206749
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9651,221
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 415258
Keene, NhUsa 2,2721,412
Kenton, OhUsa 1,259782
Kenton, OkUsa 548340
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9351,203
Kimball, NeUsa 824512
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9363,067
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9056
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7211,069
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2381,391
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,172728
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6842,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3153,303
KabompoZambia 13,6848,503
KabweZambia 14,1178,773
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1178,772
KafirondaZambia 13,9688,680
KaomaZambia 13,8128,583
KasamaZambia 14,0758,746
KasempaZambia 13,8278,592
KawambwaZambia 13,8688,618
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3678,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -