Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9857,448
BustAfghanistan 12,2577,616
BatnaAlgeria 8,7765,453
BecharAlgeria 8,3985,218
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6225,358
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4895,275
BiskraAlgeria 8,7965,466
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3195,791
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4497,114
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6057,212
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6057,212
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7547,304
ByrdAntarctica 12,9768,063
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0475,622
BarilocheArgentina 8,9745,577
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8065,472
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2098,830
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4518,359
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6809,744
BrestBelarus 8,6575,380
BrusselsBelgium 7,6964,783
Belize CityBelize 2,2251,383
BeninBenin 10,4296,481
BohiconBenin 10,3466,429
BermudaBermuda 2,9861,856
BageBrazil 8,7215,419
BambuiBrazil 8,2185,107
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4755,266
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7034,787
BarcelosBrazil 5,4163,366
BarraBrazil 7,6924,780
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0884,405
BarreirasBrazil 7,6394,747
BelémBrazil 6,5194,051
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3545,191
BelterraBrazil 6,1193,803
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4614,637
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6855,397
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8484,877
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7284,802
BrevesBrazil 6,3793,964
BurgasBulgaria 9,6295,984
BurundiBurundi 13,4358,348
BatouriCameroon 11,6057,211
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5251,569
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1471,956
Banff, AbCanada 2,2421,393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9031,182
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6972,298
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6751,041
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5081,558
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9801,230
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Brandon, MbCanada 1,565973
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6591,031
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0802,536
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9651,842
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0952,544
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0161,874
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7172,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9657,435
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8857,386
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4555,875
BeijingChina 10,9116,780
BarranquillaColombia 3,5772,223
Benito SalasColombia 4,2962,670
BogotáColombia 4,1932,605
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5165,292
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6377,853
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4927,763
BaniDominican Republic 3,2752,035
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2212,001
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2942,047
BahariyaEgypt 10,8936,769
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9716,817
BiarritzFrance 7,7404,810
BordeauxFrance 7,7204,798
BrestFrance 7,2774,522
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1915,090
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1895,089
BitamGabon 11,5197,158
BanjulGambia 8,2815,146
BerlinGermany 8,0995,033
BrockenGermany 7,9964,969
BokeGuinea 8,5985,343
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4705,263
BudapestHungary 8,7655,447
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7805,456
BangaloreIndia 14,5419,036
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1838,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7538,546
BikanerIndia 12,8267,971
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8099,203
BabolsarIran 11,3447,049
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4527,738
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1456,926
Bandar LengehIran 12,4617,743
BirjandIran 11,9677,437
BushehrIran 12,0457,485
BaghdadIraq 11,3267,038
BasraIraq 11,7517,302
BelmulletIreland 6,6594,138
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8374,249
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1055,658
BergamoItaly 8,3455,186
BolognaItaly 8,5215,295
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3925,215
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1645,695
BrindisiItaly 9,2155,726
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8586,126
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6766,013
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7636,688
BeirutLebanon 10,8186,722
BenghaziLibya 10,0196,226
BirzaiLithuania 8,3895,213
BitolaMacedonia 9,3945,838
BlantyreMalawi 14,7699,178
BvumbweMalawi 14,7939,192
BintuluMalaysia 14,6559,107
BamakoMali 9,0965,652
Bko-SMali 9,1095,660
BougounMali 9,2205,730
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0034,973
BaitagMongolia 10,8456,739
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4256,478
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3016,401
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3376,423
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4626,501
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7126,657
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2606,376
BulganMongolia 10,3696,444
BhamawMyanmar 13,1508,171
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,859
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9918,073
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3207,656
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9811,852
BilmaNiger 10,4726,507
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1766,324
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8824,276
BergenNorway 7,2054,477
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2074,478
BjornoyaNorway 6,8784,274
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1884,467
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2164,484
BadinPakistan 13,1128,148
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6117,837
BalakotPakistan 12,1257,535
BarkhanPakistan 12,5597,804
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4862,167
BascoPhilippines 12,5197,779
BialystokPoland 8,5555,316
BejaPortugal 7,5824,711
BragancaPortugal 7,4624,637
BistritaRomania 9,0915,649
BucharestRomania 9,3875,833
BajkitRussia 9,0885,648
BarabinskRussia 9,8476,119
BarnaulRussia 10,0706,258
BerezovoRussia 8,7915,463
BiserRussia 9,2695,760
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4765,889
BogdarinRussia 9,5415,929
BogucanyRussia 9,4345,863
BomnakRussia 9,0205,605
BorRussia 9,1465,683
BorzjaRussia 9,8616,128
BratskRussia 9,6025,967
BelgradeSerbia 9,0525,625
BoSierra Leone 9,0625,631
BontheSierra Leone 9,0235,607
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6125,351
BerberaSomalia 13,4988,388
BusanSouth Korea 10,7836,701
BadajozSpain 7,6134,731
BarcelonaSpain 8,1195,045
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6564,758
BabanusaSudan 12,2007,581
BaselSwitzerland 8,0925,028
BernSwitzerland 8,1275,050
BangkokThailand 14,1868,815
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1648,802
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8608,613
BizerteTunisia 8,9215,544
BalikesirTurkey 9,8926,147
BursaTurkey 9,9106,158
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5557,180
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8034,228
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8694,268
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8674,267
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2404,499
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3214,549
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4244,613
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9871,235
Ballinger, TxUsa 546340
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8221,132
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1803,219
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1803,219
Batesville, MsUsa 675420
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 822511
Beaver City, NeUsa 522325
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,425885
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3331,450
Beeville, TxUsa 848527
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 795494
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2251,382
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2363,254
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2961,427
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8423,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4862,787
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,301809
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,455904
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9341,202
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 974605
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9071,185
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,238769
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,485923
Blackville, ScUsa 1,466911
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5381,577
Blakely, GaUsa 1,243772
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1421,331
Boerne, TxUsa 709440
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8391,143
Booneville, MsUsa 779484
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0351,265
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3371,452
Bowler, WiUsa 1,207750
Bowling Green, KyUsa 989615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 625389
Brenham, TxUsa 651405
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1451,333
Brinkley, ArUsa 540336
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,309814
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8141,127
Brodhead, WiUsa 985612
Broken Bow, NeUsa 614382
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 783487
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,122697
Brunswick, MoUsa 486302
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,502933
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,514941
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,332828
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7441,084
Bunkie, LaUsa 717446
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,433890
Burlington, IowaUsa 738459
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2221,381
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0561,278
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6067,212
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3452,700
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0132,494
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4648,988
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4728,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -