Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8006,090
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6205,357
DavisAntarctica 16,38010,178
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5999,072
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5689,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,01310,572
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0798,749
DhakaBangladesh 13,3398,289
D’UccleBelgium 7,6964,783
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2395,120
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0394,374
DouradosBrazil 7,8484,877
DoualaCameroon 11,2346,981
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5162,185
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6971,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8081,745
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5082,180
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4541,525
Dryden, OnCanada 1,576979
DuianChina 11,8267,349
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0755,639
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2768,250
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0691,907
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1751,973
DabaaEgypt 10,6396,611
DakhlaEgypt 11,1346,919
DijonFrance 7,9544,943
DresdenGermany 8,2155,105
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8313,623
DebrecenHungary 8,9095,536
DalatangiIceland 6,1233,805
DaltonganjIndia 13,3378,288
DarbhangaIndia 13,0968,138
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8487,984
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8457,982
DumkaIndia 13,2998,264
DwarkaIndia 13,3628,303
DezfulIran 11,6147,217
DublinIreland 6,9214,301
DecimomannuItaly 8,7215,419
DobbiacoItaly 8,4285,237
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7796,077
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9676,815
DagorettiKenya 13,8938,633
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4915,277
DedzaMalawi 14,6209,085
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9056,776
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0126,222
DaweiMyanmar 14,2198,836
De BiltNetherlands 7,6694,765
De KooyNetherlands 7,5974,721
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5934,718
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2587,617
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7237,906
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9798,065
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3874,591
DalbandinPakistan 12,5427,794
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3707,687
DirPakistan 12,0147,466
DroshPakistan 11,9737,440
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0178,089
DohaQatar 12,4477,735
DorohoiRomania 9,1225,669
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8364,870
DudinkaRussia 8,2925,153
DzardzanRussia 7,8904,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2827,632
DakarSenegal 8,1195,046
DaruSierra Leone 9,1425,681
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1719,427
DamazinSudan 12,6547,863
DongolaSudan 11,7637,310
DamascusSyria 10,9116,780
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9116,780
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9296,792
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5937,204
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5169,020
DjerbaTunisia 9,2465,745
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6946,646
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8814,276
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9944,346
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4775,889
DonetskUkraine 9,6475,995
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6117,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,192741
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6111,001
Dallas, TexasUsa 351218
Danville, IlUsa 905562
Darlington, ScUsa 1,563971
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1681,347
David City, NeUsa 584363
Dayton, OhUsa 1,208750
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0881,297
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,161721
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7801,106
Decatur, IlUsa 830516
Del Rio, TxUsa 823511
Delaware, OhUsa 1,303810
Delphine, InUsa 1,032641
Denton, MdUsa 1,8781,167
Denver, ColoradoUsa 807502
Des Moines, IowaUsa 680423
Deseret, UtUsa 1,448900
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,207750
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,365848
Dickson, TnUsa 864537
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6781,043
Dixon, IlUsa 900559
Dodge City, KsUsa 329204
Dover, DeUsa 1,8781,167
Dover, TnUsa 809503
Dublin, TxUsa 454282
Dubuque, IaUsa 895556
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,269789
Duquoin, IlUsa 744462
Durham, NhUsa 2,3511,461
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7274,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -