Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perry, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perry, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perry, Ok with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8567,367
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7356,671
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7236,663
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5434,687
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3062,676
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,4351,513
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7431,705
QuinteroChile 8,1275,050
QingdaoChina 11,1216,911
QiqiharChina 9,8896,145
QuitoEcuador 4,4542,768
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0408,103
QuettaPakistan 12,4597,742
Quanah, TxUsa 313194
Quitman, GaUsa 1,326824
Quang TriVietnam 13,6238,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -